Stephen F. Austin State University

Course Information


Welcome to the SFASU Course Information website. This website provides information on the courses offered at SFA as well as information about the instructors that teach these courses. This information is organized by semester. Use the dropdown menu below to choose the desired semester. After that selection is made, the page will update with the courses offered for that term.

Currently Selected Term:

AAS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
101.500 SMITH, MOLLY C.
101.501 SMITH, MOLLY C.
101.531 SMITH, MOLLY C.

ACC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
232.500 BUNN, ESTHER R.
332.100 NOE, KELLY GAIL
343.100 SPRADLING, DALE W.
442.100 ETHRIDGE, JACK R
465.100 SPRADLING, DALE W.

AGD

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
361.001 THOMPSON, LELAND C

AGR

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
431.002 BRAY, JOEY LYNN
432.001 PERRITT, ROGER D
475.002 PERRITT, ROGER D
475.003 APPLETON, STACIE RENEA
480.001 MEHAFFEY, JOHN MICHAEL PHILLIPS

ANS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
131.001 MEHAFFEY, JOHN MICHAEL PHILLIPS
428.001 MEHAFFEY, JOHN MICHAEL PHILLIPS
428.020 MEHAFFEY, JOHN MICHAEL PHILLIPS

ANT

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
231.500 CECIL, LESLIE G.
384.500 CECIL, LESLIE G.

ART

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
100.100 ANDREW, PETER LISIESKI
250.001 ERXLEBEN, TRAVIS ALAN
280.001 MARQUIS, ALOMA D.
280.002 MARQUIS, ALOMA D.
280.501 KING, JULIE MAE
280.502 KING, JULIE MAE
400.001 TATNALL, RUNCIE VAUCLAIN
450.001 ERXLEBEN, TRAVIS ALAN
491.006 POST, LINDA M.
491.007 ANDREW, PETER LISIESKI
491.017 WARWICK, JOHANNA S.
496.001 COX, NEAL W.
497.601 ANGUIANO, DANIEL

AST

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
105.001 FRIEDFELD, ROBERT BONHEUR
105.020 FRIEDFELD, ROBERT BONHEUR
105.502 MARKWORTH, NORMAN L
105.520 MARKWORTH, NORMAN L
105.530 MARKWORTH, NORMAN L
105.532 MARKWORTH, NORMAN L

BCM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
247.500 BISS, JUDITH LYNN
247.501 BISS, JUDITH LYNN
247.530 BISS, JUDITH LYNN

BIO

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
123.001 WIGGERS, ROBERT JAN
123.020 SULLIVAN, JUSTIN BRADFORD
130.001 LANGFORD, JAMES KEVIN
133.001 SULLIVAN, JUSTIN BRADFORD
133.020 SULLIVAN, JUSTIN BRADFORD
239.001 MINICH, VOLHA
239.020 CHILDRESS, ERIN FUCIK
239.021 CHILDRESS, ERIN FUCIK
302.001 WIGGERS, ROBERT JAN
370.001 PRATT, DONALD BENJAMIN
475.006 PARR, REBECCA D
475.020 CHILDRESS, ERIN FUCIK

BLW

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
335.500 GRUBBS, KEATON

CHE

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
111.001 ODUNUGA, ODUTAYO ODUTOLA
111.020 ODUNUGA, ODUTAYO ODUTOLA
112.001 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
112.020 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
134.001 LANGLEY, RICHARD H
134.020 LANGLEY, RICHARD H
134.021 LANGLEY, RICHARD H
134.500 JANUSA, MIKE A
275.006 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
275.010 ONCHOKE, KEFA KARIMU
275.016 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
275.026 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN
475.006 ZAMADAR, MATIBUR RAHAMAN

CJS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
301.500 HILL, MILTON COSTER
420.590 HILL, MILTON COSTER
460.001 PRICE, KARREN S.

COM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
111.001 HOPECK, PAULA V.
111.002 HOPECK, PAULA V.
111.003 REYNOLDS, THOMAS RUSSELL
111.004 REYNOLDS, THOMAS RUSSELL
170.501 LEVITT, LINDA BETH
170.502 KENNEDY LIGHTSEY, CARRIE DELANE
170.503 KENNEDY LIGHTSEY, CARRIE DELANE
170.531 LEVITT, LINDA BETH
170.533 KENNEDY LIGHTSEY, CARRIE DELANE
390.001 SPRADLEY, ELIZABETH LOUISE
390.002 SPRADLEY, ROBERT T.
411.501 LEVITT, LINDA BETH

CSC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
121.001 KAHLER, KOREY E.
201.001 HARBER, GREG TALTON
340.500 HUTCHISON, ELIZABETH ANNE
350.500 HUTCHISON, ELIZABETH ANNE

ECO

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
232.500 SCANLAN, MARK ANDREW
339.201 KOULIAVTSEV, MIKHAIL S.
339.520 KOULIAVTSEV, MIKHAIL S.

ELE

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
352.502 DE WALT, PATRICK S.

ENG

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
131.001 BISHOP, LARRY GENE
131.002 WINFIELD, KAY LYNNE
131.003 BUSH, DEBORAH E
131.004 BUSH, DEBORAH E
131.005 JONES, SHEILA
132.001 COUCH, JAMES ALTON
132.002 PARKHURST, DYLAN EDWARD
132.500 DEFORE, JILLIAN RENEE
132.530 DEFORE, JILLIAN RENEE
200.001 AUSTIN, NORJUAN QUINTON
200.002 AUSTIN, NORJUAN QUINTON
209.500 DUNCAN, ANNE M.
273.590 OSBORNE, LAURA ANN
495.001 SAMS, JESSICA ANN
495.002 MARTIN, MICHAEL JOHN
495.003 MARTIN, MICHAEL JOHN
495.004 SANDERS, MARK EMIL

EPS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
485.501 WEBER, WILLIAM F

FIN

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
333.201 JONES, SAMUEL K.
333.520 SIMMONS, GARLAND DEMARCUS
485.001 JONES, SAMUEL K.

FOR

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
435.001 KRONRAD, GARY D
460.001 WILLIAMS, H MICHAEL
464.201 MASSE, ROGER J

GBU

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
147.500 WRIGHT, CAROL SUZANNE
325.500 DUNN, CARL H.
475.001 WILSON, SHIRLEY A

GEO

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
130.600 FORBES, WILLIAM
130.630 FORBES, WILLIAM
131.001 ROTH, JEFFERY E.
375.001 ROTH, JEFFERY E.

GIS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
463.001 ZHANG, YANLI

GOL

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
101.002 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G
101.012 SHAW FAULKNER, MELINDA G

HIS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
133.001 BEISEL, JENNIFER MARTIN
134.001 TAAFFE, STEPHEN RICHARD
134.500 WHITE, CAROLYN ELAINE
134.501 WHITE, CAROLYN ELAINE
134.530 WHITE, CAROLYN ELAINE
151.001 BAUGHMAN, KARL E.
152.001 BAUGHMAN, KARL E.
310.001 LANNEN, ANDREW CHILTON
412.001 MALPASS, ELIZABETH D

HMS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
100.501 CUPIT, JAMIE RIEHL
102.501 CAUSIN, GINA FE G
201.501 NEWQUIST, JENNIFER LYNN
201.531 NEWQUIST, JENNIFER LYNN
201.550 NEWQUIST, JENNIFER LYNN
202.501 OLLE, MARY STEPHENS
202.531 OLLE, MARY STEPHENS
203.001 NEWQUIST, JENNIFER LYNN
300.501 PERRITT, MITZI R
340.501 MIZE, LISA R.
340.550 MIZE, LISA R.
420.001 OLLE, MARY STEPHENS
420.002 PERRITT, MITZI R

HRT

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
326.001 CALHOON, RHONDA
326.020 CALHOON, RHONDA

HSC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
121.001 KROGEN-MORTON, CYNDRA ARNETTE
216.500 TERRY, MIRANDA SUE
425.600 TERRY, MIRANDA SUE
475.001 KROGEN-MORTON, CYNDRA ARNETTE
475.003 KROGEN-MORTON, CYNDRA ARNETTE
480.001 KROGEN-MORTON, CYNDRA ARNETTE

IRW

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
099.001 VERHINES, KIMBERLY DAWN
099.002 VERHINES, KIMBERLY DAWN
099.003 ALEXANDER, VIOLA E
099.004 ALEXANDER, VIOLA E

KIN

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
200.013 FENLEY, MATTHEW F.
353.001 ROWE, JAMES R.
353.020 ROWE, JAMES R.
353.021 ROWE, JAMES R.
357.001 MILLER, SANFORD E.
417.001 WHITEHEAD, MALCOLM TODD
417.020 WHITEHEAD, MALCOLM TODD
417.021 WHITEHEAD, MALCOLM TODD

LBA

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
398.090 MARTIN, MICHAEL JOHN

MCM

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
101.500 WILLIFORD, SHERRY L
306.001 MAYER, GARY HOWARD
382.090 MADISON, THOMAS P
413.500 BOND, LINDA THORSEN
421.500 HART, CASEY B

MGT

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
370.500 HENDERSON, CATHY R
371.500 FISHER, WARREN W
377.001 CULPEPPER, ROBERT A
422.001 CULPEPPER, ROBERT A
463.500 SCIFRES, ELTON L.
475.001 CROCKER, ROBERT MITCHELL
476.001 CROCKER, ROBERT MITCHELL
476.003 HENDERSON, CATHY R

MHL

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
350.501 MIDGLEY, HERBERT M

MKT

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
351.500 ALLEN, CHARLOTTE ANN
353.002 WITTLIFF, LONE BOTTGER
354.600 ALLEN, CHARLOTTE ANN
452.001 BALLENGER, JOE K

MTH

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
110.001 COOK, MICHELLE MARIE
110.002 WEATHERFORD, STEPHANIE DAWN BROWN
128.001 PRINCE, STACIA S.
129.500 BEVERLY, LESA LYNN
138.001 SULLIVAN, ROBIN NICOLE KENG
138.002 SULLIVAN, JOHN BURIAN
139.001 LONG, NICHOLAS EDWARD
139.002 BECNEL, JEREMY J
220.001 JAYALATH, KALANKA P.
220.002 JAYALATH, KALANKA P.
234.001 STOVALL, SARAH TRIANA
317.001 LONG, NICHOLAS EDWARD
337.001 BECNEL, JEREMY J

MUS

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
140.002 SALAS, JORGE D.
140.003 SALAS, JORGE D.
140.501 MIDGLEY, HERBERT M

MUT

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
499.001 REINHARDT, BYRON L.

NUR

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
340.601 SMITH, DAVID L.
340.602 RYAN, CHRISTOPHER H.
350.601 SMITH, DAVID L.
350.602 RYAN, CHRISTOPHER H.
356.602 HUNT, SHELLEY PATE

PBA

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
470.001 HERZOG, RICHARD J.

PHI

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
153.500 SMITH, OWEN MICHAEL
153.501 SMITH, ANNE COLLINS
153.502 SMITH, OWEN MICHAEL
153.530 SMITH, OWEN MICHAEL

PHY

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
132.001 FRIEDFELD, ROBERT BONHEUR
132.020 PIRAN, ALI A

PSC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
141.001 GALATAS, STEVE E.
142.001 HERZOG, RICHARD J.
142.002 HERZOG, RICHARD J.
142.003 GREGORY, CHARLES E.
142.004 GREGORY, CHARLES E.
142.501 GOOCH, DONALD MICHAEL
142.502 GOOCH, DONALD MICHAEL

PSY

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
133.001 BREWER, LAUREN ELIZABETH
133.501 LUDORF, MARK ROBERT
133.531 LUDORF, MARK ROBERT
311.001 BREWER, LAUREN ELIZABETH
330.031 DRURY, GREGORY SCOTT
352.001 CONLON, KYLE EVAN
376.501 SAVOY, SARAH C.
420.501 LUDORF, MARK ROBERT
475.001 SAVOY, SARAH C.
475.002 JENKINS, DUSTY D.
498.601 DRURY, GREGORY SCOTT

RDG

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
318.502 GRESHAM, GLORIA JEAN
320.502 WILLIAMS, DEBORAH ANN JOHNSON

RHB

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
222.501 WEBER, WILLIAM F
381.020 CASTILLO SILVA, YULEINYS ADELA
496.601 HALLAK, TRACY LYNN

SED

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
370.002 CROSS, CHRISSY JUNE
371.002 ARMSTRONG, NEILL FORD
372.002 GOUND, ELIZABETH ANN BAKER

SFA

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
000.201 STAFF, UNASSIGNED
101.001 HADDOX, MICHELE DNESE
101.002 HIGGINS, JEREMY KEITH
101.003 HORNE, AMANDA PAIGE
101.004 JACKSON, CHARLOTTE B.
101.006 LANGHAM, LYNDA S.
101.007 LEGER, ANNETTE J
101.008 MILEM, JILL WILSON
101.009 MONTES, GLORIA ANN
101.010 SCOTT, PEGGY SUE
101.011 GAMMEL SMITH, HOLLIE

SOC

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
335.500 DENTICE, DIANNE EILEEN

SPA

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
132.001 ADKISON-KING, BRITTANY RAE
232.001 ADKISON-KING, BRITTANY RAE
250.001 MIRANDA-RECINOS, GABRIELA
350.001 RECINOS, JOSE NEFTALI
460.001 PAUL-URENA, JEANA

SPE

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
329.501 SHERIFF, LORNA KATHLEEN
329.531 SHERIFF, LORNA KATHLEEN
466.501 SHERIFF, LORNA KATHLEEN

SPH

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
172.001 WHITNEY, SCOTT A.
272.001 WHITNEY, SCOTT A.
472.002 BRISTER, FRANK L

THR

COURSEINSTRUCTOR
161.001 RAINE, DAVID S
161.501 ELLSWORTH, SHARI WATTERSTON
429.001 MCMILLIAN-CUNNINGHAM, MELISSA