Apply Today

Register

After you attend Orientation, register online at mySFA

If you have any problems, contact the SFA 101 office at (936) 468-2188 or email us at sfa101@sfasu.edu

SFA 101 General Sections Fall 2013

These sections are open for any entering freshman or transfer student.

Section
Call #
Time/Day
Instructor
1
11227
9:00-9:50 MW
Duben, Anthony
2
11228
9:00-9:50 MW
Koltonski, Whitney
3
11229
9:00-9:50 MW
Noe, Kelly
4
11230
9:00-9:50 MW
Perritt, Dale
5
11231
9:00-9:50 MW
Williams, Mo
6
11232
10:00-10:50 MW
Kelly, Marie
7
11233
10:00-10:50 MW
Leger, Annette
8
11234
10:00-10:50 MW
McDonald, Randy
9
11235
10:00-10:50 MW
Nickle, Dyson
10
11236
10:00-10:50 MW
Wagner, Steve
11
11237
11:00-11:50 MW
Curl, Daphne
12
11238
11:00-11:50 MW
Nino, Mary
13
11239
11:00-11:50 MW
Scott, Peggy
14
11240
11:00-11:50 MW
Weaver, Veronica
15
11241
11:00-11:50 MW
Willifor, Sherri
16
11242
12:00-12:50 MW
Jackson, Charlotte
17
11243
12:00-12:50 MW
Milem, Jill
18
11244
1:00-1:50 MW
Childress, Erin
19
11245
1:00-1:50 MW
Cossich, Monique
20
11246
1:00-1:50 MW
Gravatt, Dennis
21
11247
1:00-1:50 MW
Markworth, Norm
22
11248
1:00-1:50 MW
Payne, Lee
23
11249
2:30-3:20 MW
Horne, Amanda
24
11250
2:30-3:20 MW
Maynard, Jessica
25
11251
2:30-3:20 MW
Montes, Gloria
26
11252
9:30-10:20 TR
Haddox, D'nese
27
11253
9:30-10:20 TR
Newman, Tara
28
11254
9:30-10:20 TR
Payne, Emily
29
11255
9:30-10:20 TR
Schmitt, Ashley
30
11256
9:30-10:20 TR
Spradley, R. Tyler
31
11257
11:00-11:50 TR
Draper, Lani
32
11258
11:00-11:50 TR
Holmes, Brooke
33
11259
11:00-11:50 TR
Langham, Lynda
34
11260
11:00-11:50 TR
Thompson, Terri
35
11261
12:30-1:20 TR
Fox, Nancy
36
11262
12:30-1:20 TR
Kahla, Marlene
37
11263
12:30-1:20 TR
Olle, Mary
38
11264
12:30-1:20 TR
Rivers, Tiffany
39
11265
12:30-1:20 TR
Wagnon, Amber
40
11266
2:00-2:50 TR
Elder, Jonathan
41
11267
2:00-2:50 TR
Ellsworth, Shari
42
11268
2:00-2:50 TR
Fox, Brandon
43
11269
2:00-2:50 TR
Higgins, Jeremy
44
11270
2:00-2:50 TR
Lannen, Andrew
45
11271
2:00-2:50 TR
McWilliams, M.E.
Fall 2013 Specialized Sections
Business Majors
46
11272
11:00-11:50 TR
Henderson, Cathy
47
11273
9:30-10:20 TR
Lindsey, Matt
Education Majors
48
11274
10:00-10:50 MW
Tareilo, Janet
49
11275
11:00-11:50 MW
Bailey, Scott
Forestry/Environmental Science/Spatial Science
50
11276
10:00-10:50 MW
McBroom, Matt
Honors
51
11277
12:00-12:50 MW
Barringer, Mark
52
11278
2:30-3:20 MW
Chandler-Ezell, K.
Leadership
53
11279
2:00-2:50 TR
Bouldin, Jamie
54
11280
2:00-2:50 TR
Smith, Hollie
Multicultural
55
11281
2:00-2:50 TR
Airen, Osaro
56
11282
2:00-2:50 TR
Flores, Amanda
Nursing
57
11283
1:00-2:40 W
Migl, Karen
58
11284
1:00-2:40 W
Powell,Rose
59
11285
12:00-1:40 W
Connor, Della
60
11286
12:00-1:40 W
Hensarling, Janice
Pre-Health
61
11287
1:00-1:50 MW
Langford, Kevin
Radio/TV
62
12223
12:00-12:50 MW
Greule, Al
Scholarship Athletes
63
12235
11:00-11:50 MW
McCary, Loree
64
14284
11:00-11:50 MW
McDermand, Rob
Scholarship Theatre Majors
65
14285
10:00-10:50 MW
Bacarisse, Angela
Science & Math Majors
66
14286
11:00-11;50 MW
Hall, Ashley
Secondary Education
67
14287
9:00-9:50 MW
Olson-Beal, Heather
Undecided Majors
68
14288
2:30-3:20 MW
Kiesel, Debra

Top of page

Become a Student Academics & Research Students Alumni & Friends Faculty & Staff Arts & Athletics A-Z List