Are you a staff member looking to reach out with a question or concern? Contacting a Staff Council representative is a great way to get the conversation started!
Officers
- Brittany Beck, chair-elect
- Choya Coleman, treasurer
- Emily Keller, secretary
- Grace Romero, chair
- Lissy Turner, parliamentarian
Representatives
- Daniel Adame, University Police Department (2026)
Skilled Workers - Gina Ajero, College of Liberal and Applied Arts (2025)
Administrative Support - Brittany Beck, Orientation and Transition Programs (2026)
Professional - Choya Coleman, Information Technology Services (2025)
Professional - Crystal Deckard, College of Education (2026)
Professional - Sabrina Delaney, Registrar (2025)
Professional - Ryan Dietrich, Physical Plant (2024)
Professional - Erika Sanchez-Garza, University Police Department (2024)
Administrative Support - Angela Harless, Physical Plant (2025)
Service/Maintenance - Heather Hawkins, College of Education (2026)
Administrative Support - Emily Keller, College of Business (2026)
Professional - Amanda Kennedy, University Police Department (2024)
Professional - Travis Killen, Information Technology Services (2024)
Professional - Tim Lewallen, Information Technology Services (2026)
Professional - Kenneth Morton, Campus Recreation (2024)
Administrative - Grace Romero, Campus Recreation (2024)
Professional - Ashley Schmidt, University Police Department (2025)
Technical/Paraprofessional - Shana Scott, Earth Sciences and Geologic Resources (2026)
Administrative Support - Nadia Sifuentes, Physical Plant (2024)
Service/Maintenance - Leon Stefl, Physical Plant (2026)
Service/Maintenance - William Stelson, Physical Plant (2026)
Service/Maintenance - Brandon Stringfield, Information Technology Services (2025)
Professional - Craig Yates, Physical Plant (2024)
Skilled Workers
Committees
Bylaws Committee
- Lissy Turner, chair
- Gina Ajero
- Craig Yates
Communications Committee
- Tim Lewallen, chair
- Crystal Deckard
- Angela Harless
- William (Bill) Stelson
Nominations and Elections Committee
- Brandon Stringfield, chair
- Gina Ajero
- Crystal Deckard
- Amanda Kennedy
- Nadia Sifuentes
- Craig Yates
Staff Recognition Committee
- Ashley Schmidt, chair
- Sabrina Delaney
- Ryan Dietrich
- Heather Hawkins
- Shana Scott
Worklife Committee
- Travis Killen, chair
- Daniel Adame
- Ken Morton
- Erika Sanchez-Garza
- Leon Stefl